Hastings Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hastings Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hastings AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Hastings Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hastings MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hastings Crime Index 5212475.14479.3
 
Hastings Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Hastings Murders 007
Hastings Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Hastings Robberies 14.8205.8
Hastings Aggravated Assaults 1571.3336.5
 
Hastings Property Crimes 51324373906.1
Hastings Burglaries 56266813.2
Hastings Larceny/Thefts 4352066.52601.7
Hastings Motor Vehicle Thefts 22104.5501.5
 
Hastings Arsons 1  628.5N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hastings crime collection area population of 21,050.
  • Hastings crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hastings crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hastings

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hastings crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hastings crime level is worse than national average.

 HASTINGS STATISTICS
 Hastings Population: 18204
 Male Population: 9091
 Female Population: 9113
 Households: 6642
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.64
Hastings Population
Hastings Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Hastings | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement